Skip to content
Portrait of Victoria Coren Mitchell

Victoria Coren Mitchell

(1972) Journalist

102 quotes in 379 categories

Victoria Coren Mitchell is a journalist, best known for Only Connect.

Quick Facts About Victoria Coren Mitchell

Born
August 18, 1972
Profession
Journalist
Notable works
Only Connect

About Victoria Coren Mitchell

Victoria Elizabeth Coren Mitchell is a British writer, TV presenter and professional poker player. She writes weekly columns for The Daily Telegraph and has hosted the BBC television quiz show Only Connect since its launch in 2008.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Victoria Coren Mitchell

Victoria Coren Mitchell by topic