Skip to content
Portrait of Susan Forward

Susan Forward

(1938–2020) Psychotherapist United States

102 quotes in 244 categories

Susan Forward was a psychotherapist from the United States, best known for Ai hen chih chien.

Quick Facts About Susan Forward

Born
May 14, 1938
Died
January 1, 2020
Nationality
United States
Profession
Psychotherapist
Notable works
Ai hen chih chien

About Susan Forward

Susan Forward was an American clinical social worker and best-selling author who coined the term "emotional blackmail". Her book Men Who Hate Women and the Women Who Love Them was a No. 1 New York Times best seller, and spent 40 weeks on the list. She appeared on many talk shows as a guest, including Oprah and The Today Show.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Susan Forward

Susan Forward by topic