Skip to content
Portrait of Kevin Brooks

Kevin Brooks

(1959) Writer United States

39 quotes in 202 categories

Kevin Brooks is a writer from the United States, best known for Kissing the rain.

Quick Facts About Kevin Brooks

Born
March 30, 1959
Nationality
United States
Profession
Writer
Notable works
Kissing the rain

About Kevin Brooks

British writer (1959-).

Quotes by Kevin Brooks

Kevin Brooks by topic