Skip to content
Portrait of Ciaran Hinds

Ciaran Hinds

(1953) Stage Actor

53 quotes in 387 categories

Ciaran Hinds is a stage actor.

Quick Facts About Ciaran Hinds

Born
February 9, 1953
Profession
Stage Actor

About Ciaran Hinds

Ciarán Hinds is an Irish actor. Born and raised in Belfast, Northern Ireland, Hinds is known for a range of screen and stage roles and has starred in feature films including The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover (1989), Persuasion (1995), Oscar and Lucinda (1997), Road to Perdition (2002), The Sum of All Fears (2002), Munich (2005), Amazing Grace (2007), There Will Be Blood (2007), Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day (2008), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 (2011), Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011), Silence (2016), First Man (2018), and Belfast (2021), the last of which earned him nominations for Academy Award, BAFTA Award, and Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Ciaran Hinds

Ciaran Hinds by topic