Skip to content
Portrait of Charlie Trotter

Charlie Trotter

(1959–2013) Restaurateur

72 quotes in 596 categories

Charlie Trotter was a restaurateur, best known for Gourmet cooking for dummies.

Quick Facts About Charlie Trotter

Born
September 8, 1959
Died
November 5, 2013
Profession
Restaurateur
Notable works
Gourmet cooking for dummies

About Charlie Trotter

Charlie Trotter was an American chef and restaurateur. His best-known restaurant, Charlie Trotter's, was open in Chicago from 1987 to 2012.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Charlie Trotter · Page 2

Charlie Trotter by topic