Have Courage Quotes
76 Have Courage quotes by 65 unique authors
- Unless we have courage to recognize cruelty for what it is-whether its victim is human or animal-we cannot expect things to be much better in… — Rachel Carson
Who Wrote These Have Courage Quotes
65 authors contributed a total of 76 Have Courage Quotes, led by these top contributors:
- 3 Have Courage Quotes by Maya Angelou
- 3 Have Courage Quotes by Benjamin Franklin
- 3 Have Courage Quotes by Anne Frank
- 2 Have Courage Quotes by Thomas S. Monson
- 2 Have Courage Quotes by Ronda Rousey
- 2 Have Courage Quotes by Robert Frost
- 2 Have Courage Quotes by Rainer Maria Rilke
- 2 Have Courage Quotes by Michael Oher
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Yuichiro Miura
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Winifred Holtby
- 1 Have Courage Quote by William Faulkner
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Victor Hugo
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Tori Amos
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Teresa of Avila
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Swami Vivekananda
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Socrates
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Ronald Reagan
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Robert M. Hensel
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Rita Ora
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Rajneesh
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Rachel Zoe
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Rachel Carson
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Philippa Gregory
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Patricia A. McKillip
- 1 Have Courage Quote by Mother Angelica