Skip to content
Portrait of Robert Kirkman

Robert Kirkman

(1978) Comics Writer United States

57 quotes in 285 categories

Robert Kirkman is a comics writer from the United States, best known for The Walking Dead.

Quick Facts About Robert Kirkman

Born
November 30, 1978
Nationality
United States
Profession
Comics Writer
Notable works
The Walking Dead
Known for
Battle Pope, Outcast, Invincible, Marvel Zombies, The Walking Dead

About Robert Kirkman

Robert Kirkman is an American comic book writer, screenwriter, and producer. He is best known for creating The Walking Dead, Invincible, Tech Jacket, Outcast, Oblivion Song, and Fire Power for Image Comics, in addition to writing Ultimate X-Men, Irredeemable Ant-Man and Marvel Zombies for Marvel Comics. He has also collaborated with Image Comics co-founder Todd McFarlane on the series Haunt.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

Fauve d'honneur Inkpot Award Best foreign work published in Spain Harvey Award for Best Writer

Quotes by Robert Kirkman

Robert Kirkman by topic