Skip to content
Portrait of Meredith Brooks

Meredith Brooks

(1958) Singer United States

59 quotes in 338 categories

Meredith Brooks is a singer from the United States, best known for God Has My Back.

Quick Facts About Meredith Brooks

Born
June 12, 1958
Nationality
United States
Profession
Singer
Notable works
God Has My Back
Known for
Bitch (Meredith Brooks song)

About Meredith Brooks

Meredith Ann Brooks is an American singer-songwriter and guitarist. A member of the Oregon music scene, she received international acclaim with her solo album Blurring the Edges (1997) and its single, "Bitch", which reached the top 10 in many countries and earned her two Grammy Award nominations.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Meredith Brooks

Meredith Brooks by topic