Skip to content
Portrait of Jonah Lehrer

Jonah Lehrer

(1981) Journalist United States

74 quotes in 378 categories

Jonah Lehrer is a journalist from the United States, best known for Imagine.

Quick Facts About Jonah Lehrer

Born
June 25, 1981
Nationality
United States
Profession
Journalist
Notable works
Imagine

About Jonah Lehrer

Jonah Richard Lehrer is an American author and blogger. Lehrer studied neuroscience at Columbia University and was a Rhodes Scholar. Thereafter, he built a media career that integrated science and humanities content to address broad aspects of human behaviour. Between 2007 and 2012 Lehrer published three non-fiction books that became best-sellers, and also wrote regularly for The New Yorker and Wired.com.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

Rhodes Scholarship

Quotes by Jonah Lehrer

Jonah Lehrer by topic