Skip to content
Portrait of Guy Pearce

Guy Pearce

(1967) Actor Australia

114 quotes in 517 categories

Guy Pearce is an actor from Australia.

Quick Facts About Guy Pearce

Born
October 5, 1967
Nationality
Australia
Profession
Actor
Known for
Poor Boy

About Guy Pearce

Guy Edward Pearce is an Australian actor. His accolades include a Primetime Emmy Award, and nominations for an Academy Award, a BAFTA Award, two Golden Globe Awards and eight AACTA Awards.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Quotes by Guy Pearce · Page 3

Guy Pearce by topic