Skip to content
Portrait of DJ Khaled

DJ Khaled

(1975) Disc Jockey United States

211 quotes in 705 categories

DJ Khaled is a disc jockey from the United States, best known for The keys.

Quick Facts About DJ Khaled

Born
November 26, 1975
Nationality
United States
Profession
Disc Jockey
Notable works
The keys
Spouse
Nicole Tuck

About DJ Khaled

Khaled Mohammed Khaled, known professionally as DJ Khaled, is an American DJ, rapper and record producer. Originally a Miami-based radio personality, Khaled has since become known for enlisting music industry artists to perform on singles and albums, for which he typically serves as producer and hype man. His distinctions are his maximalist production style, booming voice presence, "motivational" abstractions, and numerous catchphrases.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by DJ Khaled · Page 4

DJ Khaled by topic