Skip to content
Portrait of Chris Murphy

Chris Murphy

(1973) Politician Canada

126 quotes in 490 categories

Chris Murphy is a politician from Canada, best known for Violence Inside Us.

Quick Facts About Chris Murphy

Born
August 3, 1973
Nationality
Canada
Profession
Politician
Notable works
Violence Inside Us

About Chris Murphy

Christopher Scott Murphy is an American lawyer, author, and politician serving since 2013 as the junior United States senator from Connecticut. A member of the Democratic Party, he served from 2007 to 2013 in the United States House of Representatives, representing Connecticut's 5th congressional district.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Chris Murphy

Chris Murphy by topic