Skip to content
Portrait of Bear Grylls

Bear Grylls

(1974) Soldier

161 quotes in 811 categories

Bear Grylls is a soldier, best known for Bear Grylls Survival Skills.

Quick Facts About Bear Grylls

Born
June 7, 1974
Profession
Soldier
Notable works
Bear Grylls Survival Skills

About Bear Grylls

Edward Michael "Bear" Grylls is a British adventurer, television presenter and former SAS trooper. He holds several world records in hostile environments, and appeared in numerous wilderness survival television series including Man vs. Wild (2006–2011), Running Wild with Bear Grylls (2014–2023) and The Island with Bear Grylls (2014–2019).

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Bear Grylls

Bear Grylls by topic