"I would not give my first 15 years…" — Gary Coleman
"I would not give my first 15 years to my worst enemy."
—
Gary Coleman
★
★
★
★
★
0.0 avg (0 ratings)
27 Quotes by Gary Coleman
Gary Coleman has 27 quotes on this site.
A few more worth reading:
-
I try to make fun of myself and let people know that I�m a human being, and these things that…
-
I don't want to be known as Gary Coleman's wife.
-
I don't hurt or want for visibility, but people seem to forget pretty easily.
-
You can involve yourself in electronics, computers, puzzles... there's a lot of creativity and brain working. There's a lot to…
-
I can see through almost any scam, especially one perpetrated by the federal government. I can see through it... they…
-
George W. Bush bought the election - period. End of story. There is no argument. You can try to come…
-
I can't sit back and swallow stuff. I live in a time and place, and in a country on earth…
-
I read Popular Mechanics, Popular Science, Reader's Digest... I read some responsible journalism, and from that, I form my own…
-
I still have the desire to do the job of acting. It's just a matter of whether I'll be allowed…
-
I don't have any friends and don't have any intention of making any. People will stab you in the back,…
-
I have four strikes against me. I'm black, I'm short, I'm intelligent, and I have a medical condition.
-
I knew what normalcy was, and I wasn't having it.
See all 27 quotes by Gary Coleman »
More Enemy Quotes
This quote is filed under Enemy Quotes,
one of 4,792 quotes in that category. Here are a few more:
-
Men of sense often learn from their enemies. It is from their foes, not their friends, that cities learn the…
— Aristophanes
-
I count him braver who overcomes his desires than him who conquers his enemies; for the hardest victory is over…
— Aristotle
-
No one is to be called an enemy, all are your benefactors, and no one does you harm. You have…
— Francis of Assisi
-
No people in history have ever survived who thought they could protect their freedom by making themselves inoffensive to their…
— Dean Acheson
-
Well, the common enemy in North America is the Western consumer. The consumer has driven oil up to $50 a…
— Dan Aykroyd
-
In taking revenge, a man is but even with his enemy; but in passing it over, he is superior.
— Francis Bacon
-
We were all flying around up and down the coast near Dunkirk looking for enemy aircraft which seemed also to…
— Douglas Bader
-
Cheney is a terrorist. He terrorizes our enemies abroad and innocent citizens here at home indiscriminately.
— Alec Baldwin
-
It is certain, in any case, that ignorance, allied with power, is the most ferocious enemy justice can have.
— James A. Baldwin
-
The only defense is offense, which means that you have to kill more women and children more quickly than the…
— Stanley Baldwin
-
Biography should be written by an acute enemy.
— Arthur Balfour
-
Suspicion is far more to be wrong than right; more often unjust than just. It is no friend to virtue,…
— Hosea Ballou
See all 4,792 Enemy Quotes »