Skip to content

Books Quote by Ben Carson

“The doors of the world are open to dose who can read” quote by Ben Carson
Download Open image
“The doors of the world are open to dose who can read”

Ben Carson

About This Quote

Source Interview: The Ben Carson Show, 2015

Encourages that knowledge opens opportunities, implying literacy is a gateway to global possibilities.

In simple terms: Reading opens doors worldwide.

Key Takeaway

Promote literacy for empowerment.

Themes

education opportunity knowledge

Mood

inspirational hopeful

Type

motivational educational

When to use this quote

  • schools
  • community programs
  • personal development
  • career advancement

Key Concepts

human capital empowerment global access

Questions to Reflect On

  • What barriers prevent people from reading?
  • How does literacy change life trajectories?
A Different Perspective

Access may be limited by socioeconomic factors.

4.4 out of 5 (6 ratings)

More by Ben Carson

Explore all 131 Ben Carson quotes

More Books quotes

Browse all 59,485 Books quotes