Skip to content
Portrait of Michel Tremblay

Michel Tremblay

(1942) Lyricist Canada

2 quotes in 11 categories

Michel Tremblay is a lyricist from Canada, best known for Virus Life in Diagrams.

Quick Facts About Michel Tremblay

Born
June 25, 1942
Nationality
Canada
Profession
Lyricist
Notable works
Virus Life in Diagrams
Known for
Albertine in Five Times, Les Belles-sœurs, Q64877035

About Michel Tremblay

Michel Tremblay is a Canadian writer, novelist and playwright.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

Molson Prize Q3114234 Grand prix de la francophonie Prix Athanase-David Prix Québec-Paris Canadian Film Award Dora Mavor Moore Awards Chevalier des Arts et des Lettres
Show 5 more awards
Knight of the National Order of Quebec Grand Officer of the National Order of Quebec Companion of the Ordre des arts et des lettres du Québec Q132485596 Q137449540

Quotes by Michel Tremblay