Skip to content
Portrait of Kim Cattrall

Kim Cattrall

(1956) Television Actor Canada

130 quotes in 838 categories

Kim Cattrall is a television actor from Canada, best known for Sexual intelligence.

Quick Facts About Kim Cattrall

Born
August 21, 1956
Nationality
Canada
Profession
Television Actor
Notable works
Sexual intelligence

About Kim Cattrall

Kim Victoria Cattrall is a British and Canadian actress. She is known for her portrayal of Samantha Jones on HBO's Sex and the City (1998–2004), for which she received five Primetime Emmy Award nominations and four Golden Globe Award nominations, winning Best Supporting Actress. She reprised the role in the feature films Sex and the City (2008) and Sex and the City 2 (2010), and made a cameo appearance on its revival And Just Like That... in 2023.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

Canada's Walk of Fame Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Lucy Award

Quotes by Kim Cattrall

Kim Cattrall by topic