Skip to content
Portrait of Harley Pasternak

Harley Pasternak

(1974) Nutritionist Canada

101 quotes in 390 categories

A portable snack that needs no fridge or cooking can give you protein on the go. Mixing short bursts of jogging into a walk can boost calorie burn and give you extra energy. He even hides greens in a smoothie so a big kid can enjoy vegetables without noticing.

Rate this collection: ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ No ratings yet

Harley Pasternak is a nutritionist from Canada, best known for The 5-factor world diet.

Quick Facts About Harley Pasternak

Born
August 6, 1974
Nationality
Canada
Profession
Nutritionist
Notable works
The 5-factor world diet
Known for
The Revolution

About Harley Pasternak

Harley Samuel Pasternak is a Canadian personal trainer, motivational speaker and author who works with many celebrity clients. He co‑hosted ABC’s daytime talk show The Revolution in 2012.

Quotes by Harley Pasternak

Harley Pasternak by topic