Skip to content
Portrait of Derrick Rose

Derrick Rose

(1988) Basketball Player

96 quotes in 512 categories

Derrick Rose is a basketball player, best known for I'll Show You.

Quick Facts About Derrick Rose

Born
October 4, 1988
Profession
Basketball Player
Notable works
I'll Show You

About Derrick Rose

Derrick Martell Rose is an American former professional basketball player. He played one year of college basketball for the Memphis Tigers before being drafted first overall by his hometown Chicago Bulls in the 2008 NBA draft. Nicknamed "D-Rose", and sometimes referred to as "the Windy City Assassin" or "Pooh", he was named the NBA Rookie of the Year in 2009 and became the youngest player to win the NBA Most Valuable Player Award in 2011 at the age of 22 years and 7 months.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Derrick Rose · Page 3

Derrick Rose by topic