Skip to content
Portrait of Daniel Jacobs

Daniel Jacobs

Researcher

110 quotes in 416 categories

Daniel Jacobs talks about winning four Golden Gloves titles and fighting with glory, guts, and skill. He also mentions cheat days and healthy snacks he enjoys on Sundays, and says his religion is love. Finally, he looks up to Andre Ward and tries to soak up any advice like a sponge.

Rate this collection: ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ No ratings yet

Daniel Jacobs is a researcher, best known for The rough guide to Morocco.

Quick Facts About Daniel Jacobs

Profession
Researcher
Notable works
The rough guide to Morocco

About Daniel Jacobs

Daniel Jacobs earned his Ph.D. at the University of London in 2002.

Quotes by Daniel Jacobs

Daniel Jacobs by topic