Skip to content
Portrait of Ashley Judd

Ashley Judd

(1968) Actor United States

75 quotes in 516 categories

Ashley Judd is an actor from the United States, best known for All that is bitter & sweet.

Quick Facts About Ashley Judd

Born
April 19, 1968
Nationality
United States
Profession
Actor
Notable works
All that is bitter & sweet
Spouse
Dario Franchitti

About Ashley Judd

Ashley Tyler Ciminella, known professionally as Ashley Judd, is an American actress and activist. She grew up in a family of performing artists, the daughter of country music singer Naomi Judd and the half-sister of country music singer Wynonna Judd. Her acting career has spanned more than three decades, and she has been involved in global humanitarian efforts and political activism. Judd made her television debut in 1991 with a guest role on two episodes of Star Trek: The Next Generation and her film debut in 1992's Kuffs.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Ashley Judd · Page 3

Ashley Judd by topic