"I don't know if I'm a good kickball……" — Ryan Lochte
"I don't know if I'm a good kickball player; I know I'm a good athlete."
—
Ryan Lochte
★
★
★
★
★
0.0 avg (0 ratings)
81 Quotes by Ryan Lochte
Ryan Lochte has 81 quotes on this site.
A few more worth reading:
-
It's spelled J-E-A-H. If you say it like how it's spelled it's ‘jee-ah.’ But, that's boring; no one wants to…
-
If you’re a man at night, you’ve got to be a man in the morning.
-
For those who are understood no need to explain
-
Too travel is sometimes better to arrive!
-
Pain is temporarily, but pride last forever
-
Always reach for the moon cuz if u slip up u will still be a star!! #Jeah
-
You can tell a great athlete by, like, not how many times he wins, unlike when he loses. Because that's…
-
Pain, tolerance, endurance-when it comes down to that point, there's always something left. You just have to find it.
-
My last Olympics, I had a girlfriend — big mistake. Now I’m single, so London should be really good. I’m…
-
I love swimming because racing.
-
For me, being Ryan Lochte is fun.
-
Have fun, because that's what life is all about.
See all 81 quotes by Ryan Lochte »
More Athlete Quotes
This quote is filed under Athlete Quotes,
one of 1,476 quotes in that category. Here are a few more:
-
My brother David was a great athlete and I knew there was no way I could live up to that.
— Billie Joe Armstrong
-
The things that people do now in sports, you can't even believe. These are complete total athletes. To see what…
— Billie Joe Armstrong
-
Pain is temporary. It may last a minute, or an hour, or a day, or a year, but eventually it…
— Lance Armstrong
-
Winning is about heart, not just legs. It's got to be in the right place.
— Lance Armstrong
-
It's tough to be a 15- or 16-year-old athlete competing around the country. There's tension, there's media. I had no…
— Lance Armstrong
-
The ideal attitude is to be physically loose and mentally tight.
— Arthur Ashe
-
The hardest job kids face today is learning good manners without seeing any.
— Fred Astaire
-
A revised schedule is to business what a new season is to an athlete or a new canvas to an…
— Norman Ralph Augustine
-
I want to be like the athletes who seem stuck in time. When you see them at 50, you say…
— Tyra Banks
-
The reason sport is attractive to many of the general public is that it's filled with reversals. What you think…
— Roger Bannister
-
I raced supremely well. I felt I was as well fitted to do it as I had ever been, and…
— Roger Bannister
-
If there was the opportunity to climb a mountain, or to go ballooning, or some adventurous activity, I would always…
— Roger Bannister
See all 1,476 Athlete Quotes »