Skip to content

Guy Just Quote by Dragon Ball Z

“That guy just pointed his finger and Kakarot fell down!” quote by Dragon Ball Z
Download Open image
“That guy just pointed his finger and Kakarot fell down!”

Dragon Ball Z

About This Quote

Source Anime: Dragon Ball Z, Episode 1, 1989

A character’s action caused a dramatic fall, highlighting cause and effect.

In simple terms: A finger point led to a big fall.

Key Takeaway

Consider consequences before acting.

Themes

cause and effect action humor anime exaggeration

Mood

playful lighthearted

Type

comic popculture

When to use this quote

  • prank
  • battle
  • mistake
  • teaching moment

Key Concepts

comic timing dramatic irony character dynamics

Questions to Reflect On

  • What unintended effects can small actions have?
  • How does exaggeration affect perception?
A Different Perspective

The humor may downplay real harm.

3.9 out of 5 (6 ratings)

More by Dragon Ball Z

Explore all 35 Dragon Ball Z quotes

More Guy Just quotes

Browse all 52 Guy Just quotes