Tortoises Quotes
46 Tortoises quotes by 39 unique authors
No quotes found in this category yet.
Who Wrote These Tortoises Quotes
39 authors contributed a total of 46 Tortoises Quotes, led by these top contributors:
- 5 Tortoises Quotes by Terry Pratchett
- 3 Tortoises Quotes by Ilona Andrews
- 2 Tortoises Quotes by Henry David Thoreau
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Wole Soyinka
- 1 Tortoises Quote by William Cowper
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Unknown Author
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Terry Tempest Williams
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Taiichi Ohno
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Stephen Hawking
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Stella Gibbons
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Robert Lloyd
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Robert Kiyosaki
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Richard P. Feynman
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Richard Dawkins
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Rich Hall
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Pat Conroy
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Megan Whalen Turner
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Maureen Lipman
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Marie von Ebner-Eschenbach
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Mao Zedong
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Lewis Carroll
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Khalil Gibran
- 1 Tortoises Quote by Jonathan Carroll
- 1 Tortoises Quote by John Major
- 1 Tortoises Quote by John Green