Openings Quotes
67 Openings quotes by 61 unique authors
No quotes found in this category yet.
Who Wrote These Openings Quotes
61 authors contributed a total of 67 Openings Quotes, led by these top contributors:
- 3 Openings Quotes by Bobby Fischer
- 2 Openings Quotes by Unknown Author
- 2 Openings Quotes by Ryan Holmes
- 2 Openings Quotes by Laozi
- 2 Openings Quotes by Jose Raul Capablanca
- 1 Openings Quote by Yang Lan
- 1 Openings Quote by William Vickrey
- 1 Openings Quote by Wilhelm Steinitz
- 1 Openings Quote by W.C. Fields
- 1 Openings Quote by Viswanathan Anand
- 1 Openings Quote by Vera Wang
- 1 Openings Quote by Tracy Austin
- 1 Openings Quote by Tennessee Williams
- 1 Openings Quote by Ted Kooser
- 1 Openings Quote by Tadao Ando
- 1 Openings Quote by Steven Pinker
- 1 Openings Quote by Steve Lopez
- 1 Openings Quote by Sam Taylor-Wood
- 1 Openings Quote by Rosie O'Donnell
- 1 Openings Quote by Philip Pullman
- 1 Openings Quote by Pal Benko
- 1 Openings Quote by Norton Simon
- 1 Openings Quote by Nishan Panwar
- 1 Openings Quote by Mikhail Botvinnik
- 1 Openings Quote by Matsuo Basho