Inventive Quotes
85 Inventive quotes by 78 unique authors
No quotes found in this category yet.
Who Wrote These Inventive Quotes
78 authors contributed a total of 85 Inventive Quotes, led by these top contributors:
- 4 Inventive Quotes by Unknown Author
- 2 Inventive Quotes by Siddhartha Mukherjee
- 2 Inventive Quotes by Robert Henri
- 2 Inventive Quotes by Jean Piaget
- 2 Inventive Quotes by Alfred North Whitehead
- 1 Inventive Quote by Wyndham Lewis
- 1 Inventive Quote by Walter Gropius
- 1 Inventive Quote by Vincent de Paul
- 1 Inventive Quote by Tony Hsieh
- 1 Inventive Quote by Toni Morrison
- 1 Inventive Quote by Tom Waits
- 1 Inventive Quote by Tom Clancy
- 1 Inventive Quote by Tim Wynne-Jones
- 1 Inventive Quote by Thomas A. Edison
- 1 Inventive Quote by Subcomandante Marcos
- 1 Inventive Quote by Stuart Hill
- 1 Inventive Quote by Steven Spielberg
- 1 Inventive Quote by Steve Morse
- 1 Inventive Quote by Steve Martin
- 1 Inventive Quote by Sophocles
- 1 Inventive Quote by Shahzia Sikander
- 1 Inventive Quote by Scott Yanow
- 1 Inventive Quote by Sara Paretsky
- 1 Inventive Quote by Ruth Westheimer
- 1 Inventive Quote by Peter Mayle