Charter Quotes
126 Charter quotes by 104 unique authors
- Let us search into the records of Holy Writ, if out of this their great charter, there be not a seal grant of a lesser,… — Thomas Goodwin
Who Wrote These Charter Quotes
104 authors contributed a total of 126 Charter Quotes, led by these top contributors:
- 6 Charter Quotes by James Madison
- 5 Charter Quotes by Ban Ki-moon
- 4 Charter Quotes by Maggie Gallagher
- 3 Charter Quotes by Thomas Jefferson
- 2 Charter Quotes by Thomas Goodwin
- 2 Charter Quotes by Noam Chomsky
- 2 Charter Quotes by Maurice Strong
- 2 Charter Quotes by Joseph Smith, Jr.
- 2 Charter Quotes by John F. Kennedy
- 2 Charter Quotes by George H. W. Bush
- 2 Charter Quotes by Frederick Gowland Hopkins
- 2 Charter Quotes by Barack Obama
- 1 Charter Quote by Zach Wamp
- 1 Charter Quote by Winston Churchill
- 1 Charter Quote by William Jennings Bryan
- 1 Charter Quote by William Blake
- 1 Charter Quote by Walter Lippmann
- 1 Charter Quote by Vladimir Putin
- 1 Charter Quote by Unknown Author
- 1 Charter Quote by Tran ?uc Luong
- 1 Charter Quote by Tony Greig
- 1 Charter Quote by Tom C. Clark
- 1 Charter Quote by Theodore Dwight Weld
- 1 Charter Quote by Steven Michael Quezada
- 1 Charter Quote by Shawn Amos