Skip to content

Bottom Quote by Carol Vorderman

“My bottom is so big it's got its own gravitational field.” quote by Carol Vorderman
Download Open image
“My bottom is so big it's got its own gravitational field.”

Carol Vorderman

About This Quote

Source Interview: Carol Vorderman on Body Positivity, 2020

A large posterior can be humorously compared to having its own gravity, highlighting body confidence and self‑acceptance.

In simple terms: Big butt jokes about its own gravity.

Key Takeaway

Celebrate body uniqueness with humor and confidence.

Themes

body positivity humor self‑acceptance confidence

Mood

playful confident

Type

inspirational social commentary

When to use this quote

  • social media
  • fashion industry
  • health campaigns
  • personal branding

Key Concepts

social norms body image cultural standards

Questions to Reflect On

  • How can humor promote healthy body image?
  • What impacts does self‑acceptance have on wellbeing?
A Different Perspective

Humor may unintentionally reinforce stereotypes.

4.5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

More by Carol Vorderman

Explore all 43 Carol Vorderman quotes

More Bottom quotes

Browse all 2,558 Bottom quotes