Skip to content
Portrait of Tom Rath

Tom Rath

(1975) Writer United States

129 quotes in 855 categories

Rate this collection: ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ No ratings yet

Tom Rath is a writer from the United States, best known for Strengths-Based Leadership.

Quick Facts About Tom Rath

Born
January 1, 1975
Nationality
United States
Profession
Writer
Notable works
Strengths-Based Leadership

About Tom Rath

His research on strength‑based leadership and well‑being has been turned into a series of bestselling books that have sold more than five million copies and been translated into sixteen languages.

Quotes by Tom Rath · Page 2

Tom Rath by topic