Skip to content
Portrait of Tamzin Outhwaite

Tamzin Outhwaite

(1970) Stripper Haiti

55 quotes in 236 categories

Tamzin Outhwaite is a stripper from Haiti.

Quick Facts About Tamzin Outhwaite

Born
November 5, 1970
Nationality
Haiti
Profession
Stripper
Spouse
Tom Ellis

About Tamzin Outhwaite

Tamzin Maria Outhwaite is an English actress, dancer, presenter and narrator. From 1998 to 2002, and again from 2018 to 2019, she played the role of Mel Owen in the BBC soap opera EastEnders. She has also starred in a number of theatre and television productions, including army series Red Cap and crime drama New Tricks. She also played Rebecca Mitchell in the BBC drama series Hotel Babylon (2006–2009).

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

National Television Awards The British Soap Awards

Quotes by Tamzin Outhwaite · Page 2

Tamzin Outhwaite by topic