Skip to content
Portrait of Reggie Watts

Reggie Watts

(1972) Singer United States

109 quotes in 799 categories

Reggie Watts talks about feeling stuck when there are too many possibilities. He mentions growing up half white and half black, wondering how to label himself. He also shares his love for taking photographs and wanting to capture moments. He says he wants to be able to make a movie someday.

Rate this collection: ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ No ratings yet

Reggie Watts is a singer from the United States, best known for Inflatable Planet.

Quick Facts About Reggie Watts

Born
March 23, 1972
Nationality
United States
Profession
Singer
Notable works
Inflatable Planet

About Reggie Watts

Reginald Lucien Frank Roger Watts, known as Reggie Watts, is a comedian-actor who makes shows with his voice, keyboard and a looping machine. He was musician on Comedy Bang! Bang! and led the band for Late Late Show with James Corden from 2015 to 2023. Watts calls himself a “disinformationist” and tries to disorient his audience in a funny way. His improvised musical performances rely only on his voice, a keyboard and a looping device, and he was the regular house musician on the spoof IFC talk show Comedy Bang! Bang!.

Quotes by Reggie Watts

Reggie Watts by topic