Skip to content
Portrait of Kacey Musgraves

Kacey Musgraves

(1988) Singer-songwriter United States

77 quotes in 531 categories

Kacey Musgraves is a singer-songwriter from the United States, best known for Golden hour.

Quick Facts About Kacey Musgraves

Born
August 21, 1988
Nationality
United States
Profession
Singer-songwriter
Notable works
Golden hour
Spouse
Ruston Kelly

About Kacey Musgraves

Kacey Lee Musgraves is an American singer and songwriter. She began her career in the early 2000s, when she self-released three solo albums and recorded another album as a member of the duo Texas Two Bits. In 2007, Musgraves appeared on the fifth season of the USA Network singing competition Nashville Star, where she finished in seventh place. In 2012, she signed with Mercury Nashville and released the hit single "Merry Go 'Round". Her major-label debut studio album, Same Trailer Different Park (2013), won the Grammy Award for Best Country Album at the 56th Annual Grammy Awards.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

Grammy Award for Album of the Year Grammy Award for Best Country Album GLAAD Vanguard Award Grammy Award for Best Country Duo/Group Performance Grammy Award for Best Country Solo Performance Grammy Award for Best Country Song Country Music Association Award for Female Vocalist of the Year Country Music Association Award for International Achievement
Show 2 more awards
Country Music Association Award for Song of the Year Women of the Year

Quotes by Kacey Musgraves · Page 2

Kacey Musgraves by topic