Skip to content
Portrait of Justin Trudeau

Justin Trudeau

(1971) Minister Canada

212 quotes in 722 categories

Justin Trudeau is a minister from Canada, best known for Common ground.

Quick Facts About Justin Trudeau

Born
December 25, 1971
Nationality
Canada
Profession
Minister
Notable works
Common ground
Spouse
Sophie Grégoire Trudeau

About Justin Trudeau

Justin Pierre James Trudeau is a Canadian politician who served as the 23rd prime minister of Canada from 2015 to 2025. He led the Liberal Party from 2013 until his resignation in 2025 and was the member of Parliament (MP) for Papineau from 2008 until 2025.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

Global Citizen Awards King Charles III Coronation Medal Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Medal Time 100 Order of Liberty Order of La Pléiade Canadian Newsmaker of the Year

Quotes by Justin Trudeau · Page 6

Justin Trudeau by topic