Skip to content
Portrait of John Trudell

John Trudell

(1946–2015) Actor United States

44 quotes in 219 categories

John Trudell was an actor from the United States, best known for Lines from a mined mind.

Quick Facts About John Trudell

Born
February 15, 1946
Died
December 8, 2015
Nationality
United States
Profession
Actor
Notable works
Lines from a mined mind
Spouse
Q7807924

About John Trudell

John Trudell was an American author, poet, actor, musician, and political activist. He was the spokesperson for the Indians of All Tribes' takeover of Alcatraz beginning in 1969, broadcasting as Radio Free Alcatraz. During most of the 1970s, he served as the chairman of the American Indian Movement, based in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by John Trudell · Page 2

John Trudell by topic