Skip to content
Portrait of Gin Wigmore

Gin Wigmore

(1986) Singer New Zealand

36 quotes in 351 categories

Gin Wigmore is a singer from New Zealand.

Quick Facts About Gin Wigmore

Born
June 6, 1986
Nationality
New Zealand
Profession
Singer
Spouse
Jason Aalon Butler

About Gin Wigmore

Virginia Claire Wigmore is a New Zealand singer and songwriter. Featured on the Smashproof single "Brother" in 2009, Wigmore went on to release four albums – Holy Smoke (2009), Gravel & Wine (2011), Blood to Bone (2015) and Ivory (2018) – with the first three having been chart-toppers on the New Zealand Albums Chart. She is known for her high pitched and raspy voice.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

Aotearoa Music Award for Best Solo Artist

Quotes by Gin Wigmore

Gin Wigmore by topic