Skip to content
Portrait of Allison Janney

Allison Janney

(1959) Actor United States

101 quotes in 451 categories

Allison Janney is an actor from the United States.

Quick Facts About Allison Janney

Born
November 19, 1959
Nationality
United States
Profession
Actor

About Allison Janney

Allison Brooks Janney is an American actress. Known for her performances across the screen and stage, she has received various accolades, including an Academy Award, a British Academy Film Award, a Golden Globe Award, and seven Primetime Emmy Awards, in addition to nominations for two Tony Awards.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture National Board of Review Award for Best Cast BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Cast Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Golden Globe Awards
Show 10 more awards
Theatre World Award Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Satellite Award for Best Actress – Television Series Drama Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Satellite Award for Best Cast – Motion Picture Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Actress in a Musical Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play star on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Quotes by Allison Janney · Page 4

Allison Janney by topic