Skip to content
Portrait of Alexander Gustafsson

Alexander Gustafsson

(1987) Boxer Sweden

110 quotes in 362 categories

Gustafsson says he always works on getting better and staying ready for fast changes. He mentions he isn’t a trash‑talker, but will speak his mind when asked. He also stresses the need for full strength, safety gear, and motivation during training.

Rate this collection: ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ No ratings yet

Alexander Gustafsson is a boxer from Sweden, best known for Mauler.

Quick Facts About Alexander Gustafsson

Born
January 15, 1987
Nationality
Sweden
Profession
Boxer
Notable works
Mauler

About Alexander Gustafsson

Alexander Gustafsson is a Swedish mixed‑martial artist who fought in the Light Heavyweight division of the UFC.

Quotes by Alexander Gustafsson

Alexander Gustafsson by topic