Skip to content
Portrait of Alexa Chung

Alexa Chung

(1983) Model

117 quotes in 626 categories

Alexa Chung is a model, best known for It.

Quick Facts About Alexa Chung

Born
November 5, 1983
Profession
Model
Notable works
It

About Alexa Chung

Alexa Chung is an English model and television personality. Chung pursued a modelling career as a teenager after being scouted by a modeling agency at the Reading Festival. She has walked for brands such as Vivienne Westwood, Stella McCartney and Miu Miu, as well as being the face of Pepe Jeans, Lacoste, DKNY Jeans, Tommy Hilfiger and Longchamp.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Alexa Chung

Alexa Chung by topic