Strangeness Quotes
101 quotes by 88 authors
- They say truth is stranger than fiction. If that's true, it's stranger than it would be if it wasn't. — John Alejandro King Aka The Covert Comic
Who Wrote These Strangeness Quotes
88 authors contributed a total of 101 Strangeness Quotes, led by these top contributors:
- 3 Strangeness Quotes by Unknown Author
- 3 Strangeness Quotes by Charles Baudelaire
- 2 Strangeness Quotes by Yann Martel
- 2 Strangeness Quotes by Siri Hustvedt
- 2 Strangeness Quotes by Robert Louis Stevenson
- 2 Strangeness Quotes by Rachel Joyce
- 2 Strangeness Quotes by Michel de Montaigne
- 2 Strangeness Quotes by Markus Zusak
- 2 Strangeness Quotes by Maggie Stiefvater
- 2 Strangeness Quotes by Edward Abbey
- 2 Strangeness Quotes by Daniel J. Boorstin
- 1 Strangeness Quote by William Least Heat-Moon
- 1 Strangeness Quote by William Kittredge
- 1 Strangeness Quote by William Barclay
- 1 Strangeness Quote by Walter Pater
- 1 Strangeness Quote by Walter Hagen
- 1 Strangeness Quote by W. Somerset Maugham
- 1 Strangeness Quote by Veronica Roth
- 1 Strangeness Quote by Trevor McDonald
- 1 Strangeness Quote by Toni Morrison
- 1 Strangeness Quote by Sebastian Smee
- 1 Strangeness Quote by Sardar Hyder Abbas
- 1 Strangeness Quote by Sarah Norcliffe Cleghorn
- 1 Strangeness Quote by Sara Genn
- 1 Strangeness Quote by Rose Macaulay