Skip to content
Portrait of Naftali Bennett

Naftali Bennett

(1972) Businessperson Israel

110 quotes in 405 categories

Naftali Bennett is a businessperson from Israel, best known for Eikh lenatseaḥ magefah.

Quick Facts About Naftali Bennett

Born
March 25, 1972
Nationality
Israel
Profession
Businessperson
Notable works
Eikh lenatseaḥ magefah
Known for
Q98794736
Spouse
Gilat Bennett

About Naftali Bennett

Naftali Bennett is an Israeli politician, businessman, and soldier who served as the prime minister of Israel from 2021 to 2022, and as the alternate prime minister from July to November 2022. Bennett has served as the head of Bennett 2026 since 2025; the party is allied with Yesh Atid as part of an alliance called Together. Bennett was the leader of the New Right party from 2018 to 2022, having previously led the religious Zionist and far-right political party The Jewish Home between 2012 and 2018.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Awards & Honors

Time 100

Quotes by Naftali Bennett · Page 3

Naftali Bennett by topic