Skip to content
Portrait of Kristin Hannah

Kristin Hannah

(1960) Writer United States

282 quotes in 742 categories

Kristin Hannah is a writer from the United States, best known for The Nightingale.

Quick Facts About Kristin Hannah

Born
September 25, 1960
Nationality
United States
Profession
Writer
Notable works
The Nightingale

About Kristin Hannah

Kristin Hannah is an American writer. Her most notable works include Winter Garden, The Nightingale, Firefly Lane, The Great Alone, and The Four Winds. In addition to this, The Nightingale is in the process of being turned into a film adaptation, which is set to be released in early 2027. Hannah's most recent work, The Women, was published in 2024. It is set in the United States in the 1960s during the Vietnam War.

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Kristin Hannah · Page 11

Kristin Hannah by topic