Skip to content
Portrait of Fred Alan Wolf

Fred Alan Wolf

(1934) Physicist

52 quotes in 364 categories

Fred Alan Wolf is a physicist, best known for The spiritual universe.

Quick Facts About Fred Alan Wolf

Born
December 3, 1934
Profession
Physicist
Notable works
The spiritual universe

About Fred Alan Wolf

Fred Alan Wolf is an American theoretical physicist specializing in quantum physics and the relationship between physics and consciousness. He is a former physics professor at San Diego State University, and has helped to popularize science on the Discovery Channel. He is the author of a number of physics-themed books including Taking the Quantum Leap (1981), The Dreaming Universe (1994), Mind into Matter (2000), and Time Loops and Space Twists (2011).

Biography source: Wikipedia

Quotes by Fred Alan Wolf · Page 3

Fred Alan Wolf by topic